We use cookies on our website. By continuing to browse our website, you agree to our use of cookies.
OK
PRIVACY POLICY & TERMS

Introduction

Dear STATSCORE’s Website Visitor,

We would like to thank you for visiting our web page and coming to the Privacy Policy section.

We created this info, as we care about you and your rights. Privacy Policy explains how and why we collect your data and how you can affect this process. Whenever anything is not clear, please let us know about your doubts or questions using the contact details stated at the bottom of this document.

General

The Controller of your personal data is STATSCORE spółka z o.o.

STATSCORE spółka z o.o. is a company its registered office in Warsaw (02-972) Poland, at 11/32 Adama Branickiego str., entered into the Register of Entrepreneurs kept by the District Court for Warsaw in Warsaw, XIII Commercial Division of the National Court Register under the KRS number 0000447881 hereinafter referred to as the “STATSCORE”.

Privacy Policy applies generally to the www.statscore.com website and content. The policy that applies on any of our domains or subdomains is always the policy that appears in the footer of each website.

By using www.statscore.com, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Collection of personal data

STATSCORE may collect and store the following personal information provided by you directly and voluntary only when requesting the FREE TRIAL delivery or when contacting us via the LiveChat panel at www.statscore.com. The information we may ask you for are the following:

Methods of data collection

You directly provide STATSCORE with your personal data. We collect data and process data when you:

Use of your personal data

The purpose of collecting personal information is to provide you with a fast and customized services based on your request or to provide you with the most relevant information in relation to your questions.

By accepting STATSCORE Privacy Policy, you agree that we may use your personal information to:

Marketing

STATSCORE deeply cares about you and your privacy. We do not sell, make available or rent your personal information to third parties. Your personal data will also not be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area.

STATSCORE Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your personal information only when requested and to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, or protect anyone’s rights, property or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations in Poland and the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

Cookies

We use “cookies” (text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information) at www.statscore.com to help us analyse our web page flow, customize our services, measure efficiency, and promote trust and safety.

Most cookies are session cookies – this means that once the session is closed, they will be deleted from your hard drive

You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although doing so may interfere with your use of some of our services and with the access to all features of www.statscore.com. You give us the Cookies’ consent at the top of the webpage, when entering www.statscore.com.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

Personal data protection

STATSCORE would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights guaranteed by and the EU General Data Protection Regulation, which include:

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: privacy@statscore.com.

Period of storage of your personal data

We will store your data as long as it is necessary to provide you with all the details related to your request, and after that time may be processed during the period of prescription of possible claims.

Antispam

STATSCORE keeps a high-level antispam policy. We do not send you any unwanted emails and we do not bother you, if this is not related to providing the information or product you have requested for.

If by any chance you encounter any situation, which you believe to interfere with this statement, please, report it to privacy@statscore.com and we will deal with it with the highest care.

Please, be informed that STATSCORE automatically scans and manually filter messages to check for spam, viruses, phishing attacks and other malicious activity or illegal or prohibited content.

Limitation

At chosen parts of www.statscore.com you may find link to external websites (STATSCORE Customers). Please be notified that this Privacy Policy pays only as long as you keep on visiting www.statscore.com. Once you go to visit external link, your privacy rules are regulated by the rules set by another website operator.

Security

Your information is securely stored on our servers located in Poland. Although Internet never guarantees 100% safety, STATSCORE uses our best endeavours and applies the highest standards for your personal data security safety, protecting it with the highest care against unauthorized access and disclosure.

Changes

If STATSCORE decides to change Privacy Policy, we will publish the updated rules on this page and from the moment these are published, they replace the former rules. The date of publishing this document is always made available at the top of it. Please, keep on checking by from time to time to find about any potential changes from your last visit.

Control of violations of the processing of your personal data

In the situation where the processing of your personal data we carry out violates the provisions of the GDPR, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory body, ie the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (PUODO).

Contact

If you have any questions according to STATSCORE Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@statscore.com.