Our products

Solutions

Product updates

Expanding StatsSlider with new sports coverage!

Expanding StatsSlider with new sports coverage!

STATSCORE’s StatsSlider widget has just expanded its sports coverage to include American football, baseball, basketball, and ice hockey, alongside the existing football (soccer) option. STATSCORE’s StatsSlider is packed with key statistics, team comparisons, streaks,...

2

PRIVACY POLICY 

Last updated: 11 March 2024

Introduction

Dear STATSCORE’s Website Visitor,

We would like to thank you for visiting our website and coming to the Privacy Policy section.

When using statscore.com and Statscore services or when you interact with our social media you provide us with personal data.

We provide this info, as we care about you and your rights.

This Privacy Policy explains who we are and how and why we collect your data and how you can affect this process. Whenever anything is not clear, please let us know about your doubts or questions using the contact details stated at the bottom of this document.

This Privacy Policy does not supersede any specific Privacy Policy or Privacy Notice tailored and applicable to your agreement or other business with Statscore.

This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in our privacy and data protection practices.

If you are a Sports Professional, please click here

If you want to learn how we proceed data within e-mail communication please refer to GENERAL INFORMATION CLAUSE please click here

Data controller

Data controller within the meaning of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC – (“GDPR”) with regard to your personal data is STATSCORE spółka z o.o.

STATSCORE spółka z o.o. is a company with its registered office in Katowice (40-106) Poland, at Węglowa 9 str., entered into the Register of Entrepreneurs kept by the District Court Katowice-Wschód in Katowice, VIII Commercial Division of the National Court Register (KRS) under the „number 0000447881 hereinafter referred to as the “STATSCORE”, „US”, „WE”.

Privacy Policy applies generally to the www.statscore.com website and content. The policy that applies on any of our domains or subdomains is always the policy that appears in the footer of each website.

By using www.statscore.com you acknowledge and accept our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Collection of personal data

STATSCORE may collect and store the following personal information provided by you directly and voluntary at several occasions such as when when requesting the FREE TRIAL delivery or when contacting us via the LiveChat panel at www.statscore.com. The information we may ask you for are the following:

  • Your name;
  • Your surname;
  • Name of the company, which you represent (where relevant);
  • Country;
  • Your email address;
  • Phone, Skype or Telegram
  • Web domain (only for whitelisting for STATSCORE widgets and minisites display);
  • IP (only for securing you an access to PULL requests to our data feeds).

 

Methods of data collection

You directly provide STATSCORE with your personal data.

We collect data and process data when you:

  • register online or place an order for any of our products or services via STATSCORE webforms for FREE TRIAL;
  • subscribe to our Statscore Pulse Newsletter;
  • subcribe to status updates at www.status.statscore.com
  • voluntarily contact us via LiveChat at statscore.com;
  • use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Use of your personal data

The purpose of collecting personal information is to provide you with a fast and customized services based on your request or to provide you with the most relevant information in relation to your questions.

By reading STATSCORE Privacy Policy, you acknowledge that we may use your personal information to:

  • provide the products, services and support you have requested [legal basis– Article 6 (1)(b) of and Article 6 (1)(f) GDPR; i.e. legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller: communication with users];
  • resolve customer disputes and troubleshoot problems (legal basis– Article 6 (1)(b) GDPR and Article 6 (1)(f) GDPR; i.e. legitimate interest: pursued by the Data Controller: communication with users, solving user problems);
  • customize, measure and improve our services and content (legal basis– Article 6 (1)(f) GDPR; i.e. legitimate interest pursued by the Data Contoller: internal purposes related to: provision of services and running a business, including analytical and statistical purposes);
  • provide you occasionally with updates about STATSCORE products that we believe to be beneficial for your business. If you do not wish to receive these notifications, please send an e-mail to privacy@statscore.com and we will make sure that you never receive them again (legal basis – Article 6 (1)(f) GDPR e. legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller: directing notifications about marked offers or content to designated users);
  • product requests and contact requests handling and communication; management of product inquiries, feedback management, conversation tracking, marketing activities and measurement of the effectiveness of marketing activities, customization, measurement and improvement our services and content (legal basis – Article 6 (1)(f) GDPR e. legitimate Interests pursued by the Data Controller related to provision of services and running of business, including analytical and statistical purposes, conversation tracking and monitoring of the quality of service;
  • fulfillment of the legal obligations of the Data controller (legal basis – Article 6 (1)(c) GDPR.

 

Communication by e-mail or in other forms

We will of course treat personal details provided by you by e-mail/phone/mail confidentially. We use your data exclusively for the purpose of processing your enquiry. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The justified interest here arises from the interest in answering your enquiries and thus in maintaining and promoting customer satisfaction.

All personal data which you send us in connection with enquiries will be deleted or anonymized by us, provided that this data is no longer necessary and there are no legal obligations to store such data. If you assert your rights as a data subject, your personal data will be stored for 3 years after the final reply in order to prove that we have provided you with comprehensive information and that the legal requirements have been met.

 

Communication via our contact form

You have the possibility to contact us via our contact form. To use our contact form we require the data that is marked as mandatory fields. The legal basis for the processing of this data is, in accordance with Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR, our legitimate interest in ensuring the successful processing of your enquiry and to further optimize our service. Your data will be deleted after the final processing of your enquiry, provided that there are no legal storage obligations. With regard to processing in accordance with Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR, you have the right to object at any time. To do so, please contact us at privacy@statscore.com.

 

LinkedIn Lead Gen Forms

As part of our use of LinkedIn, service offered by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland, we may run advertising campaigns at LinkedIn social network. Some of our campaigns may include LinkedIn contact forms also known as LinkedIn Lead Gen Forms. Lead Gen Forms are ad placements that enable the integration of contact forms in sponsored content directly on the platform.

Once LinkedIn member clicks on Statscore advertisement, they will see a form that is pre-filled with information from their LinkedIn profile, such as their name, contact information, company name, seniority, job title and location. After your submission of such form, we will be able to receive your personal data either by downloading your data using LinkedIn campaign manager or automatically via integration of LinkedIn with our systems (e.g. marketing automation, CRM-systems). We will then use the personal data you provide to process your contact request (based on our legitimate interest under Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR)).

While using the contact form at LinkedIn website, you can also agree to receive future marketing communications from Statscore, which includes such materials as product updates, newsletters and more. In that case our processing of your personal data is based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. To do so, please contact us at privacy@statscore.com.

Personal data you enter will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent or the purpose for processing the data no longer applies (e.g. after we have completed processing your request). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected. The specific purpose of the data processing of the respective Lead Gen Forms is explicitly listed in the context of the advertisement (e.g. sending product information or contacting you for the purpose of answering your inquiry).

Please note that LinkedIn company’s servers might be located in the USA and your data may be transferred to the USA after you provide your data at LinkedIn website. The transfer of personal data to the USA may not be based on appropriate safeguards due to the fact that US authorities are allowed under US law to access and use such data transferred from the EU to the US. These transfers are not regulated in such a way that would meet requirements equivalent to those existing under EU law specifically regarding the principle of proportionality as monitoring programs based on US legislation are not limited to what is strictly necessary. More information can be found in LinkedIn’s Privacy Policy: https://linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

When using Lead Gen Forms we may also use Salesforce CRM to manage and process leads or user requests faster and more efficiently. The use of the system is based on our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. More details can be found below.

 

Microsoft Clarity

We also partner with Microsoft Clarity to capture how you use and interact with our website through behavioral metrics, heatmaps, and session replays. We use these to help us better understand the needs of our visitors and to improve user experience. Microsoft Clarity collects behavioral data such as how you navigate our website, what you click on, and how much time you spend on each page. Microsoft Clarity uses cookies and other tracking technologies to collect this data.

Although Microsoft Clarity tracks user behavior on the site, it is fully compliant with the EU GDPR. Microsoft Clarity stores information in a pseudonymized user profile and this data is neither used by Microsoft Clarity nor by us to identify individual users, nor is it combined with other data about individual users. Anonymous information generated is transmitted to the independent controller Microsoft Ireland Operations Ltd. and is then processed to compile reports for us. Data gathered is retained up to a period of 13 months. The legal basis for processing this personal data is Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find further data privacy and data processing related information in Microsoft Clarity Privacy Statement and Clarity FAQ.

Mailchimp newsletter

Like many other companies, we use the services of the newsletter company MailChimp on our website. The operator of MailChimp is the company The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA. With the aid of MailChimp we can easily send you interesting news via newsletter.

For the use of the service we do not have to install anything but can still access a pool of very efficient features. In the following we will give more details on this email marketing service and will inform you about the most important data protection aspects.

MailChimp is a cloud-based newsletter management service. “Cloud-based“ means that we do not need to install MailChimp on our own computer or server. Instead, we use the service on an external server, or more specifically via an IT infrastructure, which is available via the internet. Using a software this way is also called SaaS (software as a service).

MailChimp allows us to choose from a wide range of different email types. Depending on what goal we want to reach with our newsletter, we can run individual campaigns, regular campaigns, auto responders (automated emails), A/B tests, RSS campaigns (mailings at pre-set times and frequencies) and follow-up campaigns.

The reason we would use any newsletter service is so we can stay in contact with you. We want to keep you on the loop what news or attractive offers we have for you at the time. As we constantly seek out the easiest and best solutions for our marketing measures, we have decided on MailChimp as our newsletter management service. While the software is very easy to use, it offers many helpful features. For example, it allows us to create interesting and attractive newsletters in only a short time. With integrated design templates we can create every newsletter in an individual way. Due to the “responsive design” feature, our contents are also presented in a readable and pleasant way on your smartphone (or any other mobile device).

With tools such as A/B testing or the extensive analysis options, we can swiftly tell how you like our newsletters. This means that we can react if necessary and improve our offer or our services.

Another advantage is MailChimp’s “cloud system”. The data is not stored and processed directly on our server. We can retrieve the data from external servers and therefore save our memory space and also decrease maintenance effort.

What data is saved by MailChimp?

Rocket Science Group LLC) operates online platforms which enable us to get in contact with you, provided you subscribed to our newsletter. If you become a subscriber of our newsletter via our website, by email you agree to become a member of a MailChimp email list. Then, MailChimp saves your subscription data and your IP address, so it can verify your entry into the list provider. Moreover, MailChimp stores your email address, your name, your physical address and demographic information, such as language or location.

This information is used to send emails to you and to allow certain other MailChimp functions (e.g. the evaluation of newsletters).

MailChimp also shares information with third parties to improve its services. Moreover, MailChimp shares certain data with advertising partners of third parties to get a better understanding of its clients’ interests, in order to provide relevant contents and target-oriented advertising.

With so-called “web beacons” (small graphics in HTML emails), MailChimp can determine if an email has arrived, has been opened or if links have been clicked. This information is then stored on MailChimp’s servers. That way we receive statistical evaluations and can see how you liked our newsletter. Therefore, we can tailor our offer better to your wishes and improve our service.

With the assistance of the MailChimp tool, we can also analyse the performance of our newsletter campaigns. If you open an e-mail that has been sent through the MailChimp tool, a file that has been integrated into the e-mail (a so-called web-beacon) connects to MailChimp’s servers in the United States. As a result, it can be determined whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links the recipient possibly clicked on. Technical information is also recorded at that time (e.g. the time of access, the IP address, type of browser and operating system). This information cannot be allocated to the respective newsletter recipient. Their sole purpose is the performance of statistical analyses of newsletter campaigns. The results of such analyses can be used to tailor future newsletters to the interests of their recipients more effectively. If you do not want to permit an analysis by MailChimp, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter.

Furthermore, according to its own information MailChimp may use this data to optimise or improve its own services, e.g. for the technical optimisation of the distribution and display of the newsletters, or for economic purposes to determine the countries of origin of the recipients. However, MailChimp does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to contact them or to transmit the data to third parties.

For more details, please consult the Privacy Policies of MailChimp at https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.

 

Newsletter Consent

The processing of the information entered into the newsletter subscription form shall occur exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). You may revoke the consent you have given to the archiving of data, the e-mail address and the use of this information for the sending of the newsletter at any time, for instance by clicking on the „Unsubscribe” link in the newsletter or contacting us in another available way. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data processing transactions that have taken place to date.

Your consent to receive the newsletter will be recorded (IP address, email, date and time) by ticking the box below the email entry, or following affixing / clicking in the specific box, and together with pressing the “Submit” button. This consent will be filed and to allow you to unsubscribe at any time.

The data you provide us for the purpose of the newsletter subscription shall be processed by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Once you cancel your subscription to the newsletter, the data shall be deleted. This shall not affect data we have been archiving for other purposes.

If you subscribe to our newsletter, we will use the data required for this purpose or provided separately by you in order to send you our email newsletter regularly based on your consent pursuant to point (a) of Art. 6(1) GDPR. You may unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time.

Transfer of personal data outside EEA

We may transfer your personal data outside of the EEA as part of provision of our online services and usability, provision of contractual services and customer support, store or backup of information.

We may also use transfer personal data outside EEA in order to:

– enable us to provide you with the services and products and fulfil our contract with you;

– fulfill any legal, audit, ethical or compliance obligations which require us to make that transfer;

– facilitate the operation of our group businesses, where it is in our legitimate interests and we have concluded these are not overridden by your rights;

– to serve our customers across multiple jurisdictions; and

to operate jointly with our parent company, subsidiaries and affiliates in an efficient and optimal manner.

We keep and process Personal Data on servers which may be owned or controlled by Lsports data Ltd or processed by third parties on behalf of Lsports data Ltd, including reputable cloud-service providers outside EU in Israel.

We may also use cloud-service providers with servers located in the US; for further details please see the following section regarding international data transfers.

When users contact us via our contact forms we transfer personal data outside of the EU/EEA, to Israel, a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA) recognized by the EU as having adequate Data protection laws.

Legal Basis: Legitimate Interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR)

We also use Salesforce Service Cloud: Customer management and process and sales support with personalized customer care with multi-channel communication, i.e. management of customer inquiries from different channels, and analysis and feedback functions. Service provider is salesforce.com Germany GmbH, Erika-Mann-Str. 31, 80636 München, Germany.

Legal Basis: Legitimate Interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR)

Privacy Policy: https://www.salesforce.com/company/privacy

Data Processing  Agreement:

Standard Contractual Clauses (Safeguarding the level of data protection when processing data in third countries): “International Transfers of EU Personal Data to Salesforce’s Services”: https://www.salesforce.com/content/dam/web/en_us/www/documents/legal/Agreements/EU-Data-Transfer-Mechanisms-FAQ.pdf; Further Information: Data Transfer Impact Assessments: https://www.salesforce.com/content/dam/web/en_us/www/documents/legal/Privacy/dpia-and-salesforce-services.pdf.

As already mentioned we also use services of provider Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. Thus whenever you enter data for the purpose of subscribing to a newsletter (e.g. your e-mail address), the information is stored on MailChimp servers in the United States. MailChimp is obliged to adhere to the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework for the collection, use and storage of personal data from the EU. Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp) has declared by certification that it complies with the Privacy Shield principles. Furthermore, we have concluded a data processing agreement with MailChimp, in which MailChimp undertakes to protect the data of our users and to process the data exclusively in accordance with the data protection regulations on our behalf and in accordance with our instructions. The text of the agreement is available here.

Legal Basis: Consent, Legitimate Interests (Article 6 (1) (a)(f) GDPR)

For our status notification service status.statscore.com we use Hund.io, the website and subscription are hosted by hund.io L.L.C., 2905 Premiere Parkway, Suite 300, Duluth, GA, 30097, USA. hund.io uses the data center infrastructure of Amazon Web Services for this.

By clicking on 'Subscribe’ you agree to the transmission of your e-mail address, including the assignment of the product status updates you have subscribed to, to the USA, in accordance with Article 49 (1) sentence 1 lit. a GDPR. A standard clause agreement with the provider regarding data protection according to the GDPR is in place that aims to warrant the compliance with European data protection standards in the United States. accordance with art. 46 sec. 2 GDPR.  

Notwithstanding the above we inform you that USA was assessed by the European Court of Justice as a country with an insufficient level of data protection according to EU standards. In particular, there is a risk that your data may be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes, possibly without the possibility of legal remedies. Statscore shall not be responsible in such instances.

Legal Basis: Consent, Legitimate Interests (Article 6 (1) (a)(f) GDPR)

STATSCORE Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your personal information only when requested and to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, or protect anyone’s rights, property or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations in Poland and the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

Limitation

At chosen parts of www.statscore.com you may find link to external websites (STATSCORE Customers). Please be notified that this Privacy Policy applies only as long as you stay on www.statscore.com. Once you go to visit external link, your privacy rules are regulated by the rules set by another website operator.

Security

Your information is securely stored on our servers located in Poland. Although Internet never guarantees 100% safety, STATSCORE uses our best endeavours and applies the highest standards for your personal data security safety, protecting it with the highest care against unauthorized access and disclosure.

Changes

If STATSCORE decides to change Privacy Policy, we will publish the updated rules on this page and from the moment these are published, they replace the former rules. The date of publishing this document is always made available at the top of it. Please, keep on checking by from time to time to find about any potential changes from your last visit.

Control of violations of the processing of your personal data

In the situation where the processing of your personal data we carry out violates the provisions of the GDPR, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory body, ie the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (PUODO).

Information on players, managers and other individuals involved in sports

Whilst the personal data might be limited, we also process data items on known football players, managers (such as team coaches), sports personalities, and other individuals involved in sports (“Sports Data”). This data is obtained by us from third party sources such as contracted data providers, online information service providers and other publicly accessible sources. The data may include an individual’s initials, full name, nickname(s), date of birth, country and place of birth, club where the individual is currently employed, previous club, team and league information, and in relation to individuals who are or have been players and athletes, other information including gender, weight, height, position(s) played, goal(s) scored.

Sensitive personal data

There is no sensitive personal data gathered or processed and we do not aim to process such data in the near future.

Purpose

Purposes for processing sports data is to gather basic sports related facts and the distribution of sport facts to clients.

Automated decision / Profiling in regard to “Sports Data”

There is no automated decision making applied and neither is profiling.

Lawful bases for processing Sports Data

Legal Basis: Legitimate Interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR)

Data Subject Rights

Same as in relation to other data subjects in our “Your rights as a data subject” section. (please review the data subject right section as set out in this document).

Categories of recipients

  • External clients are provided with sport facts
  • Cloud Service providers for storage / transfers
  • Internal IT Functions

Retention period(s) for “Sports Data”

At Statscore, we maintain internal data retention policies for any of the personal data we process. The relevant retention periods are defined on our analysis of how long the specific sports data is reasonably required for legal or other confirmed business purposes. When no longer required, any personal data for the purposes as set out in this policy, will be securely deleted or destroyed. Data used only for the purpose of reporting and analysis, is maintained for as long as necessary.

Rights to complaint

Should you be unhappy with the contents of this policy, please contact our relevant departments such as the data protection team mentioned in this policy: privacy@statscore.com

Should you feel that a direct complaint to the relevant data protection authority is required, please address your complaint to:

The President of the Personal Data Protection Office – PUODO

contact details:

Personal Data Protection Office
ul. Stawki 2 00-193 Warsaw

+ 48 606 – 950 – 000 (infoline in Polish)

kancelaria@uodo.gov.pl

YOUR RIGHTS AS A DATA SUBJECT

When processing your personal data, the GDPR grants you, as a data subject, certain rights:

Right of access (Art. 15 GDPR)

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether personal data concerning you is being processed; if this is the case, you have the right to be informed of this personal data and to receive the information specified in Art. 15 GDPR.

Right to rectification (Art. 16 GDPR)

You have the right to request immediately the rectification of incorrect personal data concerning you and, if necessary, the completion of incomplete data.

Right to erasure (Art. 17 GDPR)

You have the right to demand that personal data concerning you be deleted immediately if one of the reasons listed in Art. 17 GDPR applies.

Right to restriction of processing (Art. 18 GDPR)

You have the right to demand that the processing be restricted if one of the conditions listed in Art. 18 GDPR is met, e.g. if you have lodged an objection to the processing, for the duration of the examination by the controller.

Right to data portability (Art. 20 GDPR)

In certain cases, which are listed in detail in Art. 20 GDPR, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format or to request the transfer of such data to a third party.

Right of withdrawal (Art. 7(3) GDPR)

If the processing of data is based on your consent, you are entitled to revoke your consent to the use of your personal data at any time in accordance with Art. 7(3) GDPR. Please note that the revocation is only effective for the future. Processing that took place before the revocation is not affected by this.

Right to object (Art. 21 GDPR)

If data is collected on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR (data processing to safeguard legitimate interests) or on the basis of Art. 6(1)(e) GDPR (data processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority) you have the right to object to the processing at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation. We will then no longer process the personal data unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Art. 77 GDPR)

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of data concerning you is in breach of the GDPR. The right of complaint may be asserted in particular before a supervisory authority in the Member State of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the suspected infringement.

For Us supervisory authority is aforementioned  President of the Personal Data Protection Office, ul. Stawki 2, 00-193 Warsaw, whom you may contact if you consider that during the processing of your personal data we have breached the provisions of GDPR.

Should you have any concerns regarding the way in which we process your data or would like to exercise your rights, please contact us electronically via the e-mail privacy@statscore.com

Evolution of the present Privacy Policy

Statscore Sp. z o.o. has the right to modify the present privacy policy at any moment.

If the present Privacy Policy is modified, we commit to publish the new version on our website.

The date of the last update of the present Privacy Policy will always be mentioned at the top of the document.

DISCLAIMER

Statscore Sp. z o.o. maintains this website to enhance public access to relevant information and offer its products and services. Our goal is to keep this information timely and accurate. If errors are brought to our attention, we will try to correct them. However this information is of a general nature only and is not intended to address the specific circumstances of any particular individual or entity; not necessarily comprehensive, complete, or up to date; sometimes linked to external sites and external Policies over which Statscore may have no control and for which Statscore assumes no responsibility.

 

It is our goal to minimize disruption caused by errors.  However some data or information on our site may have been created or structured in files or formats that are not error-free and we cannot guarantee that our service will not be interrupted or otherwise affected by such problems.

 

This disclaimer is not intended to limit the liability of Statscore in contravention of any requirements laid down in applicable national polish law or EU law nor to exclude its liability for matters which may not be excluded under that law.

 

By submitting information or material (such as feedback, data, answers, questions, comments, suggestions, ideas, plans, orders, requests or the like) to us, for example by e-mail or via this site, you agree that: (i) the material will not contain any item that is unlawful, libelous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, abusive, harassing or threatening, or otherwise unfit for publication; (ii) you will use reasonable efforts to scan and remove any viruses or other contaminating or destructive features before submitting any material; (iii) you own the material or have the unlimited right to provide it to us (iv) you agree not to take action against us in relation to material that you submit, and you agree to indemnify us if any party takes action against us in relation to the material you submit.

 

Cookie notice

Introduction

We use “cookies” (text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information) at www.statscore.com to help us analyse our web page flow, customize our services, measure efficiency, and promote trust and safety.

Most cookies are session cookies – this means that once the session is closed, they will be deleted from your hard drive

You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although doing so may interfere with your use of some of our services and with the access to all features of www.statscore.com. You give us the Cookies’ consent at the top of the webpage, when entering www.statscore.com.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

 

Personal data protection

STATSCORE would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights guaranteed by and the EU General Data Protection Regulation, which include:

  • the right to access – you have the right to request STATSCORE for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service;
  • the right to rectification – you have the right to request that STATSCORE correct any information you believe is inaccurate or incomplete according to you;
  • the right to erasure – you have the right to request that STATSCORE erase your personal data. We will do it and inform you about it once it is done;
  • the right to restrict processing – you have the right to request that STATSCORE restrict the processing of your personal data;
  • the right to object to processing – you have the right to object to STATSCORE’s processing of your personal data;
  • the right to data portability – you have the right to request that STATSCORE transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: privacy@statscore.com.

 

Period of storage of your personal data

We will store your data as long as it is necessary to provide you with all the details related to your request, and after that time may be processed during the period of prescription of possible claims.

 

Antispam

STATSCORE keeps a high-level antispam policy. We do not send you any unwanted emails and we do not bother you, if this is not related to providing the information or product you have requested for.

If by any chance you encounter any situation, which you believe to interfere with this statement, please, report it to privacy@statscore.com and we will deal with it with the highest care.

Please, be informed that STATSCORE automatically scans and manually filter messages to check for spam, viruses, phishing attacks and other malicious activity or illegal or prohibited content.

 

Limitation

At chosen parts of www.statscore.com you may find link to external websites (STATSCORE Customers). Please be notified that this Privacy Policy pays only as long as you keep on visiting www.statscore.com. Once you go to visit external link, your privacy rules are regulated by the rules set by another website operator.

 

Security

Your information is securely stored on our servers located in Poland. Although Internet never guarantees 100% safety, STATSCORE uses our best endeavours and applies the highest standards for your personal data security safety, protecting it with the highest care against unauthorized access and disclosure.

 

Changes

If STATSCORE decides to change Privacy Policy, we will publish the updated rules on this page and from the moment these are published, they replace the former rules. The date of publishing this document is always made available at the top of it. Please, keep on checking by from time to time to find about any potential changes from your last visit.

 

Control of violations of the processing of your personal data

In the situation where the processing of your personal data we carry out violates the provisions of the GDPR, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory body, ie the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (PUODO).

 

Rights to complaint

Should you be unhappy with the contents of this policy, please contact our relevant departments such as the data protection team mentioned in this policy: privacy@statscore.com

Should you feel that a direct complaint to the relevant data protection authority is required, please address your complaint to:

The President of the Personal Data Protection Office – PUODO

contact details:

address:
Personal Data Protection Office
ul. Stawki 2 00-193 Warsaw

+ 48 606 – 950 – 000 (infoline in Polish)

kancelaria@uodo.gov.pl

 

Cookie information